School Logo

Exeter Road Community Primary School

Every Child Can Succeed

Interactive bar

Get in touch

Contact Details

Who’s Who

 

Staff Name

Main Role at ERCPS

Other Roles

Mrs Marnie EnglandActing HeadteacherSENDCo & Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs Sian GoslingActing Deputy HeadteacherReception/EY Leader & Deputy DSL
Mrs Alison RichActing Assistant HeadteacherYear 5/Curriculum Leader
 Year Group
Mrs Kelly AttwoodTeacherYear 3
Mrs Jemma HickmanTeacherEarly Years
Mrs Gemma SperryTeacherYear 1/PE Coordinator
Mrs Angela LatchemTeacherYear 2/Assessment Coordinator
Mrs Sally InghamTeacherYear 4/Maths Coordinator
Mr Robin JamesTeacherYear 3 (0.2 FTE) Science Coordinator

Mr Oliver Hickman

Mrs F Gheonea

Teacher

Teacher

Reception/Year 2/Year 5

Years 2/4/5

Mrs Cath Rix

Mrs Antonia Burrows

Teacher

Spanish Teacher

Year 6/Music Coordinator

Years 3/4/5/6

 

Support Staff

 
Mrs Bev CracknellHigher Level Teaching AssistantChild and Family Coordinator
Mr Dan PadfieldSite SupervisorHealth & Safety
Mrs Belinda NicholasSenior AdministratorFinance & Personnel
Mrs Jill DaySchool AdministratorAdmissions, School Dinners & Trips
Mrs Liz PridhamSchool AdministratorPre-School & SENDCo Support
Mr Gary UnderwoodHigher Level Teaching AssistantComputing Technician & Football Coach Year 2/3/4/5/6
Mrs Cathy JonesHigher Level Teaching AssistantYear 5
Mr Martin ClarkeHigher Level Teaching AssistantForest School Leader
Mrs Michelle JenionsHigher Level Teaching AssistantNetball Coach

Mrs Karen Carson

Miss J Thorpe

1:1 Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

Year 2

Year 4

Mrs Vicky Muir1:1 Teaching AssistantYear 2
Mrs Lucy WilkinsTeaching AssistantEarly Years
Miss Melissa GibsonTeaching AssistantYear 4
Miss Amanda Hutchinson1:1 Teaching AssistantYear 2 & Year 4
Mrs Sonia Farrant1:1 Teaching AssistantYear 6
Miss Lee Ann Deakin1:1 Teaching AssistantYear 4
Miss Rachel Burnett1:1 Teaching AssistantYear 1

Mrs Lynda Moore

Teaching Assistant

Reception/Early Years

Mrs Fiona MiddletonTeaching AssistantEarly Years, Breakfast Club & After School Club
Miss Katy StewartTeaching AssistantYear 1
Mrs Amy Martin1:1 Teaching AssistantYear 4
Ms Kaylee HodgeTeaching AssistantYear 2 & Year 6

Miss Becki Kneil

Mrs Antonia Burrows

Teaching Assistant

1:1 Teaching Assistant

Reception

Reception

Mrs Diana GreensmithTeaching AssistantYear 6
Mr Alex RogersTeaching AssistantYear 2
Mr Alex RogersPlay WorkerAfter School Club
Mrs Amy GowKitchen ManagerSchool Kitchen

 

Top