Who’s Who
Staff Name | Main Role at ERCPS | Other Roles |
Miss Caroline Curtis | Interim Headteacher Spring 2024 | Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead |
Mrs Marnie England | Deputy Headteacher | SENDCo & Designated Safeguarding Lead |
Mrs Jemma Hickman | Nursery Teacher | Early Years Leader |
Mrs Sian Gosling | Reception Teacher | Deputy DSL/Early Reading Lead |
Mr Oliver Hickman | Reception Teacher | |
Mrs Gemma Sperry | Year 1 Teacher | PE Coordinator |
Mrs Angela Latchem | Year 2 Teacher | Assessment Coordinator |
Mr Guy Orridge | Year 3 Teacher |
|
Mr Robin James | Year 3 Teacher | Science Coordinator |
Miss Emily Alderson | Year 4 Teacher |
|
Mrs Alison Rich | Year 4/5 Teacher | Curriculum Leader |
Mrs Rachael Johnson | Year 6 Teacher | Maths Coordinator |
Mrs F Gheonea | Teacher |
|
Mrs Antonia Burrows | Spanish Teacher | Years 3/4/5/6 |
Mrs Bev Cracknell | Higher Level Teaching Assistant | Child and Family Coordinator |
Mr Dan Padfield | Site Supervisor | Health & Safety |
Mrs Liz Pridham | Senior Administrator | Finance & Personnel |
Mrs Jill Day | School Administrator | Admissions, School Dinners & Trips |
Miss Victoria Davidson | School Administrator | SENDCo Support |
Mr Gary Underwood | Higher Level Teaching Assistant | Computing Technician & Football Coach Year 2/3/4/5/6 |
Miss Ella Waterson | Teaching Assistant | Year 4/Playworker in After School Club |
Mrs Michelle Jenions | Higher Level Teaching Assistant | Netball Coach |
Mrs Karen Carson Miss J Thorpe | 1:1 Teaching Assistant Teaching Assistant | Year 3 Year 5 |
Mrs Clair Palmer | Teaching Assistant | Early Years |
Miss Melissa Gibson | Teaching Assistant | Year 2 |
Miss Amanda Hutchinson | 1:1 Teaching Assistant | Year 3 |
Mrs Sonia Farrant | 1:1 Teaching Assistant | Year 4/5 |
Miss Lee Ann Deakin | 1:1 Teaching Assistant | Year 4/Playworker in After School Club |
Miss Rachel Burnett | 1:1 Teaching Assistant | Year 2 |
Mrs Lynda Moore | Teaching Assistant | Reception/Early Years |
Mrs Fiona Middleton | Teaching Assistant | Reception & Breakfast Club |
Miss Katy Stewart | Teaching Assistant | Year 1 |
Miss Jenni Cardwell | 1:1 Teaching Assistant | Year 5 |
Miss Kirsty Sydenham | 1:1 Teaching Assistant | Year 4 |
Mr P Reynolds | 1:1 Teaching Assistant | Year 5 |
Miss Becki Kneil | Teaching Assistant | Early Years |
Mrs Diana Greensmith | Teaching Assistant | Early Years |
Mr Alex Rogers | Play Worker | Year 3 |
Mrs Amy Gow | Kitchen Manager | School Kitchen |